County Championships 2020

tipp-ex
Posts: 2983
Joined: Mon Nov 23, 2015 2:06 pm

Re: County Championships 2020

Postby tipp-ex » Sat Sep 05, 2020 7:42 pm

Premier Intermediate football championship

Newmarket 3-12, Castletownbere 2-10
Aghada 1-15, Na Piarsaigh 2-7
St Vincents 2-13, Naomh Abán 2-12
Macroom 4-13, Nemo 5-8. A late goal and a few points from Nemo knock Macroom out
Kanturk 4-14, Gabriel Rangers 0-16
Cill na Martra 7-11, Knocknagree 0-13. Some statement from CNM there, eventhough Knocknagree are still in it

Intermediate A
Ballinora 0-14, Barrs 0-10
Rockchapel 0-16, Ballydesmond 1-12
Mitchelstown 0-17!, 13 Mayfield 2-3
Glenville 2-11, Millstreet 1-13
Kilshannig 4-14, Kildorrery 2-11
Glanworth 1-9, Adrigole 0-9
Kinsale 2-12, Dromtarriffe 2-10
Aghabullogue 2-10, Glanmire 1-5


Edit - Quarter Finals

Quarter finals:

Mitchelstown V Kinsale
Kilshannig V Glanworth
Rockchapel V Ballinora
Millstreet V Aghabullogue

Kilshannig going well in this, could win it

Relegation
Mayfield v Glanmire
tipp-ex
Posts: 2983
Joined: Mon Nov 23, 2015 2:06 pm

Re: County Championships 2020

Postby tipp-ex » Sun Sep 06, 2020 5:42 pm

Senior Championship

Valley Rovers 0-12, Bishopstown 1-8
Barrs 1-17, Clon 1-13
Nemo 1-15, Douglas 1-10
Castlehaven 4-19, Ilen Rovers 2-4
Newcestown 2-12, Carbery Rangers 2-9
Ballincollig 2-9, Carrigaline 0-12
tipp-ex
Posts: 2983
Joined: Mon Nov 23, 2015 2:06 pm

Re: County Championships 2020

Postby tipp-ex » Sun Sep 06, 2020 5:45 pm

Castlehaven into the semi

Quarter finals are
Nemo v Ballincollig
Barrs v Newcestown
Duhallow v Valley Rovers
tipp-ex
Posts: 2983
Joined: Mon Nov 23, 2015 2:06 pm

Re: County Championships 2020

Postby tipp-ex » Mon Sep 07, 2020 1:45 pm

Premier SFC semi-finals: Castlehaven v St Finbarr’s or Newcestown, Nemo Rangers or Ballincollig v Duhallow or Valley Rovers.

Relegation play-off: Bishopstown v Ilen Rovers.

SAFC semi-finals: O’Donovan Rossa v St Michael’s or Éire Óg, Fermoy v Mallow or Bandon.

Relegation play-off: Bantry Blues v St Nicholas.

Premier IFC semi-finals: Cill na Martra v Kanturk or Aghada, Newmarket v Nemo Rangers or Knockngree.

Relegation play-off: Na Piarsaigh v Gabriel Rangers.

IAFC Quarter-finals: Mitchelstown v Kinsale, Kilshannig v Glanworth, Rockchapel v Ballinora, Millstreet v Aghabullogue.

Semi-finals: Mitchelstown/Kinsale v Millstreet/Aghabullogue, Kilshannig/Glanworth v Rockchapel/Ballinora.

Relegation play-off: Mayfield v Glanmire
tipp-ex
Posts: 2983
Joined: Mon Nov 23, 2015 2:06 pm

Re: County Championships 2020

Postby tipp-ex » Tue Sep 08, 2020 5:38 pm

Sat, Sept 19th @2pm
PIFC QF Nemo Rangers v Knocknagree in Donoughmore


Sat, Sept 19th @2pm
PIFC QF Kanturk v Aghada in Ovens


Sat, Sept 19th @2pm
PIFC Rel. p/o Gabriel Rangers v Na Piarsaigh in Ballinacarriga


Sat, Sept 19th @4pm
SAFC Rel. p/o St. Nick’s v Bantry Blues in Enniskeane


Sat, Sept 19th @4pm
IAFC QF Kilshannig v Glanworth in Killavullen


Sat, Sept 19th @4pm
IAFC QF Millstreet v Aghabullogue in Ballyvourney


Sat, Sept 19th @4pm
IAFC Rel. p/o Glanmire v Mayfield in Blarney


Sat, Sept 19th @4pm
IAFC QF Mitchelstown v Kinsale in Carrigtwohill


Sat, Sept 19th @4pm
IAFC QF Rockchapel v Ballinora in Mallow


Sun, Sept 20th @2pm
PSFC QF Nemo Rangers v Ballincollig in Páirc Uí Rinn


Sun, Sept 20th @2pm
PSFC Rel. p/o Ilen Rovers v Bishopstown in Clonakilty


Sun, Sept 20th @2pm
SAFC QF St. Michael’s v Eire Óg in Ballyanly


Sun, Sept 20th @4pm
PSFC QF St. Finbarr’s v Newcestown in Páirc Uí Chaoimh


Sun, Sept 20th @4pm
SAFC QF Mallow v Bandon in Coachford


Sun, Sept 20th @7pm
PSFC QF Valley Rovers v Duhallow in Páirc Uí Rinn
tipp-ex
Posts: 2983
Joined: Mon Nov 23, 2015 2:06 pm

Re: County Championships 2020

Postby tipp-ex » Fri Sep 11, 2020 10:08 pm

Vallay Rovers 0-20, Blackrock 1-14 PIHC relegation. That's the Rockies down to intermediate whatever its called
tipp-ex
Posts: 2983
Joined: Mon Nov 23, 2015 2:06 pm

Re: County Championships 2020

Postby tipp-ex » Sat Sep 12, 2020 9:47 am

Sat, Sept 12th @2pm IAHC QF Sarsfields v Cloughduv in Ovens (note change)
Sat, Sept 12th @4pm PIHC QF Watergrasshill v Courcey Rovers in Ballyanly
Sat, Sept 12th @4pm IAHC QF Aghabullogue v Mayfield in Páirc Uí Rinn
Sat, Sept 12th @4pm IAHC Rel. RR (i) Meelin v Glen Rovers in Glantane
Sat, Sept 12th @5pm LIHC QF Russell Rovers v Milford in Fermoy
Sat, Sept 12th @5pm LIHC QF Tracton v Kilbrittain in Brinny
Sat, Sept 12th @5pm LIHC Rel. p/o Barryroe v Ballymartle in Bandon
Sat, Sept 12th @7.30pm PSHC QF Sarsfields v Erins Own in Páirc Uí Chaoimh (note change) Streamed by Irish Examiner
Sat, Sept 12th @7.30pm PIHC QF Blarney v Ballincollig in Pairc Uí Rinn

Sun, Sept 13th @2pm PSHC QF Blackrock v Douglas in Páirc Uí Chaoimh Streamed by Irish Examiner
Sun, Sept 13th @2pm PSHC Rel. p/o Bishopstown v Ballyhea in Mallow
Sun, Sept 13th @2pm SAHC QF Newcestown v Bride Rovers in Blarney
Sun, Sept 13th @4pm SAHC QF Kanturk v Bandon in Coachford
Sun, Sept 13th @4pm SAHC Rel. p/o Kilworth v Killeagh in Ballynoe
Sun, Sept 13th @7pm PSHC QF Na Piarsaigh v UCC in Páirc Uí Rinn Streamed by Irish Examiner
tipp-ex
Posts: 2983
Joined: Mon Nov 23, 2015 2:06 pm

Re: County Championships 2020

Postby tipp-ex » Sat Sep 12, 2020 7:22 pm

Lower Intermediate Hurling
Russell Rovers 2-18, Milford 1-13
Kilbrittain 1-16, Tracton 0-8
Barryroe 4-36, Ballymartle 0-5. Christ, that's some hammering, that was the relegation game

Premier Intermediate
Courcey Rovers 1-21, Watergrasshill 1-15
Ballincollig 0-16, Blarney 0-6 (latest score into 2nd half)

Intermediate A
Aghabullogue 1-16, Mayfield 1-14
Sars 0-21, Cloughduv 0-18
tipp-ex
Posts: 2983
Joined: Mon Nov 23, 2015 2:06 pm

Re: County Championships 2020

Postby tipp-ex » Sat Sep 12, 2020 8:08 pm

Some turn around from Blarney, scored 3-8 in the final 20 minutes to win 3-14 to 1-19
tipp-ex
Posts: 2983
Joined: Mon Nov 23, 2015 2:06 pm

Re: County Championships 2020

Postby tipp-ex » Sat Sep 12, 2020 8:59 pm

Erin's Own beat Sars, 0-16 to 1-12, wow big shock there

Return to “The Blood and Bandage”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 18 guests